Dannis Marquez Garcia
Dannis Marquez Garcia

Dannis Marquez Garcia

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245877869

Dannis Marquez Garcia

Counselor

He is located at 1709 Moon Street Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87112. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, School Issues, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245877869. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 377-7298.

Conditions treated

Dannis Marquez Garcia, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dannis Marquez Garcia.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 33 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Laura K. Heinis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Breanna Nichole Corbitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Magdalena L. Vasquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Sheila A. Genoni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Daniel C. Chavez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Emily J. Cano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 2601 Wyoming Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Ernest Becerra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Brian Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Nic L. Sedillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9741 Candelaria Road Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM
Ann Lesperance
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1709 Moon Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87112, NM

Questions & Answers

Does Dannis Marquez Garcia accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dannis Marquez Garcia accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dannis Marquez Garcia?

Dannis Marquez Garcia's office is located at 1709 Moon Street Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87112.

What conditions does Dannis Marquez Garcia treat?

Dannis Marquez Garcia provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, School Issues, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.